Hyacinth Absolute Oil
Hyacinth is a bulbous flowering plant which is used to extract the absolute oil of Hyacinth. It belongs to the family of Asparagaceae and sub family of Scilloideae. This plant can grow up to the height of 15-20 cm and produces the beautiful fragrant flowers of blue color but sometimes it can be white , pink or any other color. This absolute oil is world famous for its refreshing aroma and widely used in the production of various fragrant products which includes perfumes, scented candles and many more. This therapeutic grade absolute is also widely used in the manufacturing of wide range of cosmetic products.
|Botanical Name||Humulus lupulus|
|Origin||It has originated from Germany.|
|Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used||Solvent extraction is used to extract it from the leaves of Hyacinth.|
This viscous liquid is reddish brown to dark brown in color.
This absolute oil has a refreshing, sweet and invigorating aroma.
|Integrants||It comprises the chemical composition of Benzyl alcohol, benzaldehyde, benzyl benzoate, benzoic acid, phenylethyl, alcohol, benzyl acetatemethyl eugenol, cinnamyl alcohol,eugenol and hudroquinone.|
|Therapeutic Properties||It has anti-depressant therapeutic properties.|
|Blends Well With||
It blends well with Narcissus, galbanum co2, Ylang abs, Violet, Styrax eokewda, attar, Jasmine, osmanthus abs
Pregnant women should seek medical guidance before using this oil.
This absolute oil plays commodious role in the preparation of large variety of exclusive and alluring perfumes and aromatic products.
Customer Questions & Answers
- Bakul AttarRs 351.00 Rs 444.00
- 3 In 1 Aroma Diffuser Oil PackRs 445.00 Rs 494.44
- 3 in 1 Aroma Diffuser Ultrasonic Humidifier Air Purifier(DT-208) - 1000 MLRs 4,200.00 Rs 7,000.00
- Carrot Seed OilRs 404.00 Rs 510.00
- Lotus Perfume OilRs 335.00 Rs 423.00
- Cassie Flower Absolute OilRs 442.00 Rs 559.00
- Cinnamon Bark Essential OilRs 238.00 Rs 300.00
- Flower Vase Shaped Ultrasonic Cool Mist Humidifier - 1 LiterRs 1,420.00 Rs 1,775.00
- Evening Primrose OilRs 252.00 Rs 319.00
- Wheatgerm Carrier OilRs 223.00 Rs 282.00
- Coconut OilRs 195.00 Rs 246.00