Kesar Attar

Rating:
100% of 100
Out of stock
Rs 459.00 Rs 580.00
100% purchase protection

Get In Touch With Us

Kesar Attar is derived from the flowers of Kesar plant. Kesar plant usually grows up to a height of 40cm during the summer season, but the flowers bloom only in the autumn season. Kesar is one of the most costly spices all across the world. It belongs to the Iridaceae family. The flowers of this plant are beautifully colored in rich purple. In most parts of the India, kesar is used as a flavoring agent in food and beverages.

More Information
Botanical Name Crocus Sativus
Origin It has originated from India.
Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used It is extracted by Hydro-Distillation process. Flowers of Kesar plant are used to extract this perfume oil.
Properties

It is reddish-orange to golden yellowish in colour. 

Aroma

It has a very delicate, lovely and unique fragrance. 

Blends Well With

It blends well with sandalwood oil and other perfume oils. 

Precautions

Without consulting an expert, pregnant women should avoid using this attar. 

Industries which are using this perfume oil are listed below. 

 
Aromatherapy: Like most of the attars, this perfume oil also has rejuvenating effect on mind and body that’s why it is used in aromatherapy treatment to lessen depression, anxiety, stress, insomnia, etc. 
 
Perfumery: Due to its amazing floral whiff which is highly refreshing and alluring it is used enormously by most of the perfume industries.  It is also utilized in the formulation of aromatic products such as incense sticks, scented candles, room fresheners, etc.
 
Cosmetic products: It possesses strong medicinal properties this is the main reason why it is used to cure skin problems. It is also used as a vital ingredient in several cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, and many others. 
 
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kesar Attar
Submit Your Review to Help Fellow Customers.

Customer Questions & Answers

No Questions Found.
Have you any questions?