Rosehip Oil

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
Rs 274.00 Rs 346.00
FREE Delivery on orders over Rs 999.00
×

Rosehip Oil has been added to your Shopping Cart.

Continue Shopping Go to Checkout
100% purchase protection

Get In Touch With Us

Rosehip Oil is extracted from the seeds of a wild rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa) using cold pressed extraction method. This unique oil is rich in vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that effectively fight against dry, weathered and dehydrated skin. It is widely cherished in aromatherapy as excellent carrier oil.

More Information
Botanical Name Rosa rubiginosa
Origin Chile
Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used It is derived through cold pressed extraction method from the seeds of a wild rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa).
Properties

Yellow color liquid with golden hue.

Aroma

Characteristic odor.

Integrants Oleic- 15.9% Palmitic- 3.5% Linoleic- 44.8% Linolenic- 33.4%.
Therapeutic Properties Antioxidant
Blends Well With

It blends well with jojoba and sweet almond oil.

Precautions

Pregnant women and nursing mothers should seek proper medical advice from an expert before using this oil.

Rosehip Oil is proven effective in minimizing the appearance of fine lines, scars, stretch marks and sun damage. A gentle massage with Rosehip Oil can make skin soft and supple. Moreover, it is suitable for the preparation of cosmetics and other beauty products.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Rosehip Oil
Submit Your Review to Help Fellow Customers.

Customer Questions & Answers

No Questions Found.
Have you any questions?
We found other products you might like!