Pink lotus is an aquatic plant which is also famous by the different names of sacred lotus, bean of India and Indian Lotus. This beautiful flower is treated as a scared flower in Indian culture and used for religious purposes. It grows in lakes, ponds, riverbanks and found in the shallow water bodies. The flowers of this plant grow on the top of thick stem which is several inches above from the water level. The pure form of pink lotus attar is obtained from the flowers of pink lotus by using the extensive method of steam distillation process.
|Botanical Name||Nelumbo nucifera|
|Origin||It is native to south India and western India.|
|Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used||It is extracted from the flowers of pink lotus through the hydro-distillation process.|
It is having pink color.
It has a very sweet, soft and divine fragrance.
|Blends Well With||
This natural perfume oil blends well with other essential oils like sandwood, agarwood, amberi, etc.
Pregnant women should use this natural attar under the proper guidance of expert
Cosmetic products- This attar has amazing skin rejuvenating properties therefore it is widely used in the preparation of number of beauty and skin care products. It is used as base ingredients in the formulation of skin creams, bathing soaps, lotions, powders and many more.
Customer Questions & Answers
- 3 In 1 Aroma Diffuser Oil PackRs 445.00 Rs 494.44
- Jasmine Sambac OilRs 475.00 Rs 600.00
- 2 in 1 Ultrasonic Aroma Diffuser and Humidifier (DT-168G) - 500 MLRs 3,840.00 Rs 5,999.00
- Tomato Leaf Absolute OilRs 447.00 Rs 565.00
- Neem OilRs 195.00 Rs 247.00
- Croton OilRs 284.00 Rs 359.00
- Gardenia Absolute OilRs 435.00 Rs 550.00