Ambrette Absolute Oil

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
Rs 464.00 Rs 587.00
FREE Delivery on orders over Rs 999.00
×

Ambrette Absolute Oil has been added to your Shopping Cart.

Continue Shopping Go to Checkout
100% purchase protection

Get In Touch With Us

Ambrette plant belongs to the Malvaceae family and famous for its amazing medicinal properties. It is also recognized by another name of Grana Moschata and Lalkasturika. It is an evergreen shrub which produces the beautiful yellow flowers with purple centre. It is having a dark brown and kidney shaped seeds which are used to extract this absolute oil through solvent extraction method.  In Arab countries the Ambrette seeds are used as a flavoring agent in coffee. Chinese people use this oil for curing the headache and stress problem. This wonderful absolute oil is the combination of essential constituents of ambrettolide, palmitic acid, farnesol & ambrettolic acid and useful for healing the numerous ailments. 

More Information
Botanical Name Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik
Origin It is native to India
Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used The Ambrette Absolute Oil is obtained from the fully ripened seeds of Hibiscus through solvent extraction method.
Properties

This absolute oil has pale yellow color

Aroma

It is having a distinct wine or brandy like whiff.

Integrants It comprises the vital components of Phosphatidylserine, a-cephalin, its plasmalogen and phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen.
Therapeutic Properties It has amazing therapeutic properties which includes Appetite stimulant, digestive, carminative stimulant, aphrodisiac, ophthalmic, stomachic, diuretic, cardio tonic, Deodorant, antispasmodic, etc.
Blends Well With

It blends well with Clary Sage, Cypress, Rose, Sandalwood, Neroli and Ambrette seed oil.

Precautions

The pregnant women and nursing mothers are also advised to take medical advice before using this oil.

This absolute oil is blessed with the wonderful medicinal properties which are useful for treating the various health ailments like acidity, stomach cramps, indigestion and disorders. 

 
It is skin friendly in nature and beneficial for healing the various types of skin ailments. This oil is extensively used in the production of myriad variety of cosmetic and beauty care products. 
 
Due to its different and exotic fragrance, it is highly demanded by the perfume manufacturing industries. It is used as prime ingredients in the making of various perfumes and other aromatic products like incense stick, aromatherapy products, scents, deodorants, etc.  
 
This amazing absolute oil is also used as flavoring agent in various baked products, chewing tobacco, sweets, alcoholic and non alcoholic drinks etc. 
 
This oil is very beneficial in eradicating the mental exhaustion related problem such as anxiety, depression, fatigue, tension etc therefore it is extensively used in aromatherapy treatments.  
 
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ambrette Absolute Oil
Submit Your Review to Help Fellow Customers.

Customer Questions & Answers

No Questions Found.
Have you any questions?
We found other products you might like!