Neem Seed CO2 Oil
The highly miraculous Neem seed CO2 oil is yellow to brown in color liquid which is derived from the seed of Azadirachta Indica plant using the CO2 extraction method. This oil is far better than the cold pressed neem oil. It is used as a botanical insecticide, fungicide, and miticide in several medicinal and agricultural purposes. Neem, due to its amazing therapeutic properties has been used since the ancient time for maintaining overall well-being. A topical application of Neem seed CO2 oil is proven to be very effective in aiding skin problems, hair problems, joint pains, injuries, inflammation, and infections. Besides, it is also recognized as one of the best pest control products in homes and crops.
|Botanical Name||Azadirachta Indica|
|Origin||Neem tree is native to South East Asia. It is widely grown in Malaysia, India, Mauritius, Laos, Indonesia, Burma, Thailand, etc.|
|Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used||It is extracted from the kernel of the plant Azadirachta Indica through Co2 extraction method.|
Yellow to brown color liquid oil.
It comprises the characteristic odor of neem.
|Integrants||It is composed of Palmitic acid, Oleic acid, Stearic acid, Linoleic acid and several fatty acids.|
|Therapeutic Properties||Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Inflammatory, Cholereticm ,Antioxidative, Antimicrobial, Antihepatotoxic, and Anticarcinogenic|
|Blends Well With||
It blends well with sandalwood, florals, geranium, and cedarwood oil.
Nursing women should avoid using this oil.
Skin Ailments: Use 3 to 4 drops of Neem Seed CO2 oil with your regular skin care cream to control the growth of bacteria and fungus causing warts, scars, dermatitis, acne, and other skin problem.