Clove Bud CO2 Oil
Clove Bud CO2 Oil offered by us is extracted from the flowering tops of the clove tree through the process of CO2 extraction method. All across the globe, this oil is commercially used in almost every dental and oral care product. It is considered the best when it comes to relieve various oral care conditions like bad breath, floss, cavity and decaying teeth. Besides, it is a perfect alternate to those chemical-based cosmetics that claim to be rich in antioxidants. Clove bud CO2 oil is enriched with antioxidants and other vital therapeutic properties that make it a much popular oil in most of the closets.
|Botanical Name||Syzgium aromaticum|
|Origin||Cloves have an origin of regions around Indonesia and Sri Lanka i.e. South Asia.|
|Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used||In order to extract this oil from the flowering buds of the clove tree|
Clove Bud CO2 oil has a light yellow color and watery viscosity.
|Integrants||This oil is composed of eugenyl acetate, isocaryophyllene, eugenol and caryophyllene.|
|Therapeutic Properties||Stimulant, Antispasmodic, Anti Aging, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Analgesic, Antiviral, Anti-Inflammatory, Carminative, Antioxidant, Anti Clotting, Antiseptic, Expectorant, Antimicrobial, Insecticide, and Stomachic.|
|Blends Well With||
This oil has a greater affinity to dilute in various carrier oils and most of the essential oils. Aroma: It has a spicy, warm and woody aroma.
Due to its strong nature, it should be never applied over the skin without dilution.
Powerful Antioxidant: Naturally enriched in antioxidants, Clove Bud CO2 Oil helps to maintain the youthfulness of the skin by reducing wrinkles and fine lines. Dilute in a base oil or use with your regular skin cream to ensure a young and beautiful looking skin.