Rose Attar

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
$25.13 $27.64
FREE Delivery on orders over $999.00
×

Rose Attar has been added to your Shopping Cart.

Continue Shopping Go to Checkout

The traditional perfume oil of rose attar is also known by the common name of rose flower oil or Ruh gulab. This attar is derived from the bright new petals of rose flowers of Rosa damascene or rosa centifolia. The rose damascene has a very pleasing fragrance and commercially cultivated for rose water, oil and many more.  The petals of this shrub are edible and this shrub can grow up to the height of 2.2 meters tall. 

More Information
Botanical Name Rose Damascena
Origin It is native to India.
Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used It is extracted from the Rosa Daascena through the hydro-distillation method.
Properties

It has a nice rosy color. 

Aroma

This traditional perfume oil has sweet rosy aroma. 

Integrants It comprises the chemical mixture of geraniol, nerol, rose oxide and phenyl ethyl alcohol.
Therapeutic Properties The therapeutic properties of this attar are analgesic, anti- depressant, anti- bacterial, anti- fungal as well as anti- inflammatory, antiseptic and anti- viral, antiphlogistic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal laxative, depurative, cicatrisant, haemostatic, sedative and many more.
Blends Well With

It can be easily blends well with sandalwood oil, jasmine oil and frankincense oil.

Precautions

It should not be used directly on eyes.

Rose attar is highly demanded by the perfume industry due to its refreshing floral fragrance. It is also used in aroma therapy techniques to cure various health related problems. 

 
This attar comprises the anti depressant agents which are helpful in treating the depression and stress related problems. It effectively eliminates the negative feelings of your mind and brings positive results to get relief from the acute pain of depression.  . 
 
It is very beneficial in treating the various skin aliments and improves your dull skin to make it look more glowing and beautiful. Due to its amazing therapeutic properties, it is extensively used in the manufacturing of various cosmetic products such as skin cream, soaps, powder and many more. 
 
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Rose Attar
Submit Your Review to Help Fellow Customers.

Customer Questions & Answers

No Questions Found.
Have you any questions?