Musk Amber

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
$17.50 $19.25
FREE Delivery on orders over $999.00
×

Musk Amber has been added to your Shopping Cart.

Continue Shopping Go to Checkout

Musk amber is obtained from the Mimulus which is also known by the name of monkey flower or musk flower.  It belongs to the perennial herbaceous species which is having a wooden stems.  This plant mainly found in the moist soil and grows in shallow water. This wonderful perfume oil is known for its incredible therapeutic properties and comprises the vital components of pure sandalwood and musk flower essential oil.

More Information
Botanical Name Jasmine Grandilfflorum
Origin It has originated from India.
Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used This traditional perfume oil is extract from the musk flower through the hydro-distillation process.
Blends Well With

It blends well with Sandalwood, musk, jasmine

Precautions

Pregnant women should take medical advice before using this attar. 

This attar has incredible aphrodisiac properties which are helpful in curing the sexual problems such as lack of sexual desires, impotency, libido and many more. 

 
It is also used in cosmetic industry to manufacture the various scented products such as creams, lotions, bathing soaps, powders and many more. This natural perfume oil is useful in improving your skin texture and making it look more glowing and supple. 
 
This traditional perfume oil is highly demanded by the perfume manufacturers due to its amazing pleasing aroma. It is used as a base in making of myriad variety of perfumes and other perfumery products like incense sticks.  
 
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Musk Amber
Submit Your Review to Help Fellow Customers.

Customer Questions & Answers

No Questions Found.
Have you any questions?