Cypress Essential Oil

In stock
$17.50 $19.25
FREE Delivery on orders over $999.00
×

Cypress Essential Oil has been added to your Shopping Cart.

Continue Shopping Go to Checkout

Cypress essential oil is extracted through the steam distillation process from the fresh leaves of Cypress tree. Its botanical name is cupressus sempevirens. Cypress tree is also known as the Mediterranean cypress or the Italian cypress. This is a perennial tree and has dark green colored leaves. Also, the tree consists of brown colored nuts and beautiful small flowers.  It is also used for the treatment of bronchitis and cough.

More Information
Botanical Name Cupressus sempervirens
Origin It has originated from the East.
Method of Extraction & Part of Plant Used It is extracted through the steam distillation process from the fresh leaves.
Properties

It is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.

Aroma

It has spicy, woody, refreshing and masculine aroma.

Integrants The chemical components of cypress oil are a-pinene, sabinene, camphene, b-pinene, d-3carene, a-terpinene, myrcene and terpinolene.
Therapeutic Properties Astringent, Deodorant, Diuretic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Hemostatic, Hepatic, Vasoconstricting, Tonic Styptic, Sudorific, and Sedative
Blends Well With

Precautions

Although

Skin Care: Add few drops of cypress essential oil to your regular cream or body lotion. Apply it to skin for reducing oiliness

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cypress Essential Oil
Submit Your Review to Help Fellow Customers.

Customer Questions & Answers

No Questions Found.
Have you any questions?