512
359

An Overall Rating of 4 out of 5 for Allin Exporters by 7970 Satisfied Global Customers.

Please rate us.
Essential Oils
vanFree Shipping On Orders Over : $1000     No Hassle Returns!
Here

Natural Peppermint Mentha Oils

Mint Products

This nature blessed peppermint oil is extracted from the flowering tops of Japanese mint through steam distillation process. Peppermint is a perennial aromatic herb which is native to Japan but nowadays it is widely cultivated in sub-tropical climates across the world. India is also a well-known manufacturer and exporter of mint related products such as mentha oil. Peppermint is cultivated in semi temperature areas of Himalayas basically in UP and some other parts of Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Haryana and Bihar.

Peppermint Oil is made up of various volatile oils derived from Mentha Avensis. Around 1,90,000 hectares of the area is estimated for the cultivation of Mentha. Presently, India manufactures approximately 23000 tones of peppermint oil. The important thing to keep in mind is that Mentha Avensis Oil is believed to be a key source of natural L-MENTHOL. Natural mint products are as follows:




MENTHA OIL-ARVENSIS / MENTHA OIL SHIVALIK CRUDE

The 100% safe and natural Mentha Oil-Arvensis/Mentha Oil Shivalik Crude is a slight-yellow transparent liquid. It is extracted through steam distillation from the Mentha Arvensis plant. This therapeutic grade oil contains the characteristic Mentha Arvensis odor. Its minty flavor makes it highly demanding for the production of toothpastes.


Source An entirely Natural Oil, Originally Steam Distilled from the plant, Mentha Arvensis grown in India.
Colour/Appearance Slight-Yellow Transparent and Clear
Odor Characteristic Mentha Arvensis Odor
SP. GR. 0.898°C to 0.908°C
Refractive Index 1.458°C to 1.462°C
Optical Rotation -30°C to -34°C
Solubility in Alcohols In 4 volume of 90% Alcohol
Ester (As Methyl Acetate) 2.0% to 5.0% w/w
L-Menthol 72% to 73%
Menthone 15% to 16%
Iso-Menthone 3.086%
Total Menthol 78% to 80%
Terpenes 7% to 8%
Packing In New Galvanised lron Drum, packed airtight 180Kgs. & 25 Kgs. Net.
Application Chewing gum Toothpaste, Pharmaceuticals, In flavoring liquor, Scented Betel nuts, Cosmetics and Fragrances etc.

MENTHOL BOLD CRYSTALS (USP/BP/IP)

As the name suggests, Menthol Bold Crystal is the colorless hexagonal or needlelike crystals. It is used as a chief ingredient in food, medicines and daily-used industrial products. Many companies are known for offering premium quality of Indian menthol. Its cool sensation in mouth and characteristic mint is cherished across the world. Also, it is known by the various names such as Cyclothexanol, Levo-menthol and Hexa Thymol.


Other Name Levo-Menthol, Hexa Hydro Thymol, Cyclohexanol
Description Hexagonal or needle like Bold Crystals, Snow-White, Super dry, Transparent, Colour less, pleasant Crystals with refreshing Mint odor
Reaction Solution in Alcohol is natural
Taste Cool Sensation in mouth and characteristic mint
Non-volatile matter 0.025%
Melting point 43° C
Specification rotation -50° C for L-menthol
Levo-Menthol on Chromatographic 99.70%
Arsenic 2.90 PPM
Packing In Fiber Drum airtight, packed at controlled room temperature & Lining with Thermocol sheet.
Storage Special Instructions Store in cool airtight place, away from heat sources, Please keep in cool place to retain it original shape.



MENTHOL FLAKES (DRY & MELTED)

Menthol Flakes is extracted from the Mentha Arvensis plant by using steam distillation extraction process. Mentha Arvensis is a perennial herb that belongs to the Labiatae family and is native to India. Mentho Flakes possesses the mint like odor which is highly useful in perfumery, food pharmaceutical and flavoring industry.


Source From Natural Oil Originally Steam Distilled from the plant, Mentha Arvensis grown in India.
Colour/Appearance Colour less, hexagonol like Flakes/Powder, with Mint Odor.
DESCRIPTION Dry Melted
Optical Rotation -41°C to -42°C -40°C
Refractive Index 1.46°C 1.44°C
Non volatile matter 0.03% 0.0325%
Melting Point 39°C to 40°C 35°C
Levo Menthol 98.5% 96%
TMC 99% 97%
Packing In fiber drums 25 Kgs. Net In Gall, new drum, airtight packed 180 Kgs., 25 Kgs. Net.



PEPERMINT OIL DEMENTHOLISED RECTIFIED (BP/IP)

PEPERMINT oil dementholised rectified is a 100% pure and natural oil which is widely used in innumerable applications such as flavoring compound, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, confectioneries and many more. This colorless clear liquid is extracted from the Mentha Arvensis plant through steam distillation. It has pleasing and characteristic fragrance which makes it useful in flavoring liquor.


Other Name Toothpaste, Pharmaceuticals, In flavoring liquor, Scented Betel nuts, Cosmetics and Fragrances etc.
Source & Description An entirely natural oil, originally Steam Distilled from the plant, Mentha Arvensis grown in India. Colour-less, clear liquid, Odor-Characteristic and pleasant.
DESCRIPTION Grade I Grade II Grade III
SP.GR. 0.899 0.900 0.905
Refractive Index 1,457° C 1,458° C 1,459° C
Optical Rotation -18° C to -22 ° C -22° C to -24° C -24° C to -25.5° C
Solubility in Alcohol In 4 volume of 90% Alcohol In 4 volume of 90% Alcohol In 4 volume of 90% Alcohol
Neo-Menthol 7-10% 7-7.5% 6.57%
Iso-Menthone 2 - 3% 2% 1.5 - 2%
Menthone 25% to 30% 15% to 20% 15% to 20%
L-Menthol 38% to 40% 50% 60%
Total Menthol 50% to 60% 65% 75%
Application : Pharmaceuticals, Confectioneries, Cosmetics and Flavoring compound
Packing : In Gall, New Drum airtight packed 180 Kgs and 25 Kgs net.



CIS III HEXANOL

CIS 3 Hexanol is a colorless to pale yellow color liquid that is derived through fractional distillation process. Over years, it is used as a refreshing agent. It is generally found in fruits, flowers and vegetables such as pumpkin, apple, corn, cherry, strawberry, grape, orange, lemon, melon, mint, osmanthus, carnation, hyacinth, gardenia, honeysuckle, tea, tomato and many more.


Source The isolation is carried out by fractional from De-mentholised Peppermint oil.
Purity 50% to 99% pure by GLC.
Colour Colourless to pale yellow liquid, transparent and clear.
Description Grade I Grade II Grade III
Hexanol, 3Z Area 98% Area 95% Area % 90%
Sesory Test Comparable to standard Comparable to standard. Comparable to standard.
Colour & Appearance Clear, Colourless to Pale Clear, Colourless to Pale Clear, Colourless to Pale
Visual Yellowish Liquid Yellowish Liquid Yellowish Liquid
Opt. Rotation -0.75 -0.70 -0.65
Refractive Index at 20° C(NA-D-Line) 1.445 1.446 1.446
Specific Gravity at 25/25 0.842 0.842 0.842
Purity 98% 95% 90%
Application : In Cosmetics and Perfumery compound.
Packing : In Gall & Allum. New Drum airtight packed 175 Kgs and 25 Kgs, 5 Kgs net.
Note : Recently, we are trying our best in processing of CIS Trans and CIS 111 Hexanol Salicylate.



MENTHONE (GRADED)

Packed with innumerable therapeutic properties, Menthone (Graded) oil is helpful in treating various health distresses. It is derived through the fractional distillation process from dementholised peppermint oil. This water white, transparent and clear liquid possesses typically mint and musty aroma. In addition, it is used in flavoring industries, pharmaceuticals, food, cosmetics, tobacco and perfumes.


Source Exists as two isomers, Menthone and ISO Menthone in many essential oils in particular in oils from Mentha Spices. The isolation is carried out by fractional from De-mentholised Peppermint oil.
Colour / Appearance Water white, transparent and clear minty.
Odor Typically mint & musty.
DESCRIPTION Grade I Grade II Grade III
SP.GR. 0.89% to 90% 0.89% to 90% 0.89% to 90%
Optical Rotation -17°C to -17.5°C -15.5°C -12.5°C
Refractive Index 1.450°C 1.445°C 1.445°C
Purity 99% on GLC 99% on GLC 99% on GLC
Menthone 94.5% 90% 80%
ISO Menthone 4.75% 9% 19%
B.P. 208°C 205°C 205°C
Application : In Perfumery composition and Perfumery compound
Packing : In Gall, New Drum airtight packed 175 Kgs and 25 Kgs, 5 Kgs net.
We Are Selling Natural Essential & Carrier Oils. These Are Not Drugs.