Sale Price: $52.19
Regular Price 100ML: $52.19
Sale Price 100ML: $52.19
Turmeric essential oil is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water.
Turmeric oil blends well with various oils such as cistus, clary sage, ylang ylang, ginger, cananga, violet leaf, galangal and labdanum oil.
It has spicy,woody and fresh aroma.
It is toxic in nature and has shown irritating effects.
Its portfolio of uses is expanding day by day as it is used for curing several diseases. Some of its prominent uses are as follows:
Aromatherapy: Turmeric essential oil can be used as digestive stimulant, rubefacient, laxative, insecticidal, hypotensive, diuretic, bactericidal, anti-tumoral, anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-arthritic, analgesic and aphrodisiac. It is valued much for its excellent natural antibiotic properties, strengthening of digestion and for improving intentional flora. Turmeric essential oil is harsh on any kind of bacterial infection. It purifies blood from inside and also stimulates the formation of new blood cells.
Pharmaceutical uses: It is perceived as a strong balancer and strong relaxant. It provides aid to mental and physical depression, nervous fatigue and any sort of disorder related to nervous system. Turmeric oil purifies your mind and soul. It is used in various face packs for oily skin and anti septic ointments. You can use it for curing jaundice, liver obstruction, dropsy and many more.
The botanical name of turmeric is Curcuma longa and is popularly known as Indian Saffron. Turmeric essential oil is used for wide variety of purposes including its extraordinary use in aromatherapy, pharmaceutical, flavoring, industrial usage, cosmetics and toiletries. It is native to India and is valued much for its extraordinary properties hence, it is used in the manufacture of medicines that are of very high quality and are the medicines which can be used without having any kind of side effect.
All across the world, turmeric essential oil is regarded as the best antiseptic and with ever-changing pace; it has achieved widespread use especially in nourishing and fostering skin. Aside from this, it is one of the dominating spices around the world.
It is a perennial plant that can grow up to the height of approximately 1 meter. Turmeric essential oil has roots about two feet long and is deep orange in color from inside. Because of its brilliant yellow color, it is called Indian saffron. Its aroma is warm, woody, earthy, spicy and the color varies from yellow to yellow green. It appears as a thin liquid, which make it easy to use and apply.
Buy 100% pure and natural turmeric oil from us at great prices.
Although, we have tried our best to provide the complete information about our turmeric oil yet, we cannot claim it to be 100% complete or accurate. Also, it is advisable to seek medical advice before starting any treatment. Furthermore, the details provided here are for educational purpose only.
My mother always uses turmeric oil in the preparation of food and I also wanted to use it. So, I placed an order of this oil at Allin exporters. I must say, a dish gets completely a new taste after adding turmeric oil into it.
I always dreamt of having a shiny and clean skin. For days, I searched for some good oil which could make my skin better. Then my friend told me about the great effects of turmeric oil on the skin. Without making any delays, I bought this oil from Allin exporters and it actually works. It’s like a dream come true!